New – Match Crossbow

Posted on Januar 28, 2016

Information:

  • New rules valid from January 2016
  • Amendment chapter 202, shooting program, valid from 1 September 2016

Downloads …

Nations Cup 2016 Thaon-les-Vosges FRA Invitation

Posted on Januar 13, 2016

fftir_thaon

 

The French Shooting Federation FFTir has the pleasure to invite all IAU Member Federations to participate in the 2016 Nations Cup Match 10m/30m and Field Crossbow which will take place at the shooting range of Thaon-les-Vosges, France from 4th to 8th.  May 2016. Preliminary entries should be sent to the organizer by February 1st 2016 at the following email address occ-fftir@fftir.org.  A copy of the provisional programme and entry forms can be downloaded here thaon_2016_invitation

Seasons Greetings…

Posted on Dezember 15, 2015

IAUcard2016_web

Artwork by Istvan Matrai HUN

European Championship 2016 – Zürich SUI

Posted on November 25, 2015

2016_ech_logo

On behalf of the IAU Executive Committee I am pleased to announce that the Swiss Federal Crossbow Association ‘EASV’ will organize the 23 European Championship for IAU Match-crossbow 10m/30m and the 12 European Championship Field-crossbow IR1800 in Zürich, Switzerland from July 11 to 14, 2016. The European Championship will be integrated with the 2016 Swiss Federal Crossbow Festival – which traditionally attracts the largest participation of any target crossbow event.   Official Invitations will be sent out direct to IAU Member National Federations by the ECH organizing committee. In the meantime, the latest information can be found on the following website www.EASF-2016.ch/ECH-2016.

I look forward to meeting your national teams in Zürich next July.

With sportive regards, Charles Méchin, IAU President

10. Europa Cup 18m FXB Indoor Sl.Brod CRO – Results

Posted on Oktober 07, 2015

sl_brod_2015

Photo courtesy of Croatian Crossbow Federation

03-04 October 2015, Slavonski Brod (CRO) 10th Europa-Cup 18m Indoor Field-crossbow (4x IR300) – Men: 1. Andrej Krstinic CRO 1195, 2. Marijan Kajfes CRO 1191, 3. Zeljko Tijan CRO 1159. Women: 1. Valentina Pereglin CRO 1188, 2. Olga Klimova RUS 1187, 3. Nikolina Krivanek CRO 1183. U-21’s: 1. Ivan Kelecic CRO 1193, 2. Artem Popov RUS 1192, 3. Fedor Simashev RUS 1189. U-18’s: 1. Luka Strebenac CRO, 2. Martin Oborovecki CRO 1178, 3. Lolita Kochetova RUS 1174. O-55’s: 1. Istvan Matrai HUN 1156, 2. Karl-Heinz Konig GER 1115, 3. Karl-Heinz Schygulla GER 1096. 22 starts.

Download  EuropaCup_slBrod_2015_Results