IAU World Championships 2014 – 30m Match Open Class Results

Posted by Christopher Aston on August 10, 2014

August 9, Frankfurt/Main GER – IAU World Championship 30m Open Class Combined: 1. Nazar Luginets RUS 660 (569/91/9), 2. Sergei Kamenskii RUS 660 (568/92/7), 3. Thomas Aumann GER 649 (561/88), 4. Monika Zahnd SUI 647 (556/91), 5. Jürg Ebnӧther SUI 644 (557/87), 6. Thomas Lampl AUT 644 (557/87), 7. Martin Maier GER 638 (554/84), 8. Markus Bischler AUT 633 (554/79). (26 competitors)

August 9, Frankfurt/Main GER – IAU World Championship 30m Open Class Standing: 1. Nazar Luginets RUS 285, 2. Sergei Kamenskii RUS 281, 3. Sonja Strillinger AUT 280, 4. Thomas Lampl AUT 278, 5. Peter Sidi HUN 278, 6. Peter Neumann GER 276, 7. Martin Maier GER 275, 8. Thomas Aumann GER 275. (26 competitors)

August 9, Frankfurt/Main GER – IAU World Championship 30m Open Class Kneeling: 1. Sergei Kamenskii RUS 287, 2. Thomas Aumann GER 286, 3. Jürg Ebnӧther SUI 284, 4. Nazar Luginets RUS 284, 5. Monika Zahnd SUI 283, 6. Markus Bichler AUT 283, 7. Gebhard Fürst GER 282, 8. Aleksandr Driagin RUS 282. (26 competitors)

August 9: 30m Open Class Results

IAU World Championships 2014 – Field-crossbow 50m Final Results

Posted by Christopher Aston on August 09, 2014

August 9, Frankfurt/Main GER – IAU World Championship Field-crossbow 50m Finals – Men: 1. Ralf Hillenbrand GER 1806 (1710/96/10), 2. Pascal Christoffel FRA 1806 (1710/96/9), 3. Andrej Krstinic CRO 1806 (1710/96/8), 4. Domagoj Pereglin CRO 1800 (1705/95), 5. Steffen Hillenbrand GER 1798(1705/93), 6, Benjamin Bessert GER 1793 (1698/95), 7. Jean-Michel Brulet FRA 1793 (1698/95), 8. Artem Naumenko RUS 1786 (1695/91).

Women: 1. Ina Schmidt GER 1820 (1727/93), 2. Valentina Pereglin CRO 1815 (1719/96), 3. Tiffanie Trouillet FRA 1802 (1705/97), 4. Sanja Komar CRO 1795 (1700/95), 5. Branka Pereglin CRO 1792 (1699/93), 6. Nikolina Krivanek CRO 1785 (1694/91), 7. Melanie Regniez FRA 1760 (1668/92), 8. Olga Klimova RUS 1757 (1666/91).

Junior u-21’s: 1. Robin Bosch GER 1779 (1689/90), 2. Arten Popov RUS 1765 (1674/91), 3. Valentina Kozumplik,CRO 1762 (1667/95), 4. Corentin Rivault FRA 1749 (1654/95), 5. Gaetan Bagnard FRA 1749 (1658/91), 6. Dmitry Maksimenko RUS 1748 (1658/90), 7. Ivan Kelečić CRO 1748 (1660/88), 8. Donik Begaj CRO 1745 (1652/93).

Cadets u-18’s: 1. Lolita Kochetiva RUS 1778 (1682/96), 2. Martin Oborovečki CRO 1773 (1683/90), 3. Violetta Samotaeva RUS 1766 (1675/91), 4. Fedor Simashev RUS 1763 (1670/93), 5. Luka Štrbenac CRO 1750 (1652/98), 6. Stjepan Borak CRO 1749 (1659/90), 7. Evgenii Rumantsev RUS 1705 (1614/91), 8. Lukas Andres CZE 1542 (1462/80).

Senior 0-55’s: 1. Walter Hillenbrand GER 1763 (1670/93), 2. Joel Claude FRA 1747 (1655/92), 3. Vladimir Kuts RUS 1734 (1639/95), 4. Jean-Paul Coussot FRA 1726 (1631/95), 5. Heinz-Werner Lӧwer 1726 (1635/91), 6. Lasse Lӧfhjelm FIN1717 (1625/92), 7. Bernhard Kreps GER 1696 (1602/94), 8. Agota Lenart HUN 1690 (1602/88).

August 9: Field-Crossbow Final Results

IAU World Championships 2014 – 30m Open Team Results

Posted by Christopher Aston on August 09, 2014

August 8, Frankfurt/Main GER – IAU World Championship 30m Open Class Team: 1. Austria (Lampl/Peer/Strillinger) 1698, 2. Switzerland (Ebnӧther/Zahnd/Arnold) 1689/290, 3. Russia (Kamenskii/Kuznetzov/Luginets) 1689/287, 4. Slovenia (Markoja/Moicevic/Orazem) 1678, 5. Germany (Aumann/Fürst/Maier) 1677, 6. France (Ducellier/Geng/Worme) 1628 6 teams

August 8: 30m Open Team Results

IAU World Championships 2014 – 10m u-23’s Match Results

Posted by Christopher Aston on August 09, 2014

August 8, Frankfurt/Main GER – IAU World Championship 10m u-23’s Men: 1. Louis Fürst GER 483 (387/96), 2. Jonas Hansen SUI 482 (388/94), 3. Thorben Reinig GER 481 (386/95/9/10)), 4. Manuel Moser AUT 481 (384/97/9/9), 5. Manuel Wittmann GER 481(388/93/9//9), 6. Mirco Steiner SUI 479 (384/95), 7. Evgeni Kharkov RUS 478 (385/93), 8. Aleksei Krylov RUS 477 (383/94) 17 competitors

August 8, Frankfurt/Main GER – IAU World Championship 10m u-23’s Men’s Team: 1. Germany (Reinig/Straßer/Wittmann) 1156, 2. Switzerland (Brüschweiler/Gohl/Hansen) 1149, 3. Austria (Kleemann/Kostenzer/Moser), 4. Russia (Kharkov/Kovalenko/Krylov) 1136 4 teams

August 8, Frankfurt/Main GER – IAU World Championship 10m u-23’s Women: 1. Bianka Glinke GER 490 (393/97), 2. Katharina Auer AUT 486 (389/97), 3. Michaela Walo GER 486 (389/96), 4. Monika Hurschler SUI 484 (389/95), 5. Nolwenn Paimblanc FRA 483 (387/96), 6. Romane Matte FRA 483 (391/92), 7. Lulia Suetina RUS 480 (386/94), 8. Tamara Menzi SUI 478 (386) 478 20 competitors

August 8, Frankfurt/Main GER – IAU World Championship 10m u-23’s Women’s Team: 1. Germany (Gebhard/Glinke/Walo) 1164, 2. France (Chevance/Matte/Paimblanc) 1161, 3. Switzerland (Baumgartner/Hurschler/Menzi) 1160, 4. Russia (Ponomareva/Suetina/Tiuliakova) 1149, 5. Austria (Auer/Mӧlg/Pirkmann) 1143 5 teams

August 8th: 10m u-23 Men-Women Result List

IAU World Championships 2014 – Field-crossbow Team Results

Posted by Christopher Aston on August 08, 2014

August 7, Frankfurt/Main GER – IAU World Championship Field-crossbow Men’s Team: 1. Croatia (Kajfes/Krstinic/Pereglin) 2561, 2. Germany (Bessert/Hillenbrand/Hillenbrand) 2557. 3. France (Brulet/Christoffel/Rousseau) 2554, 4. Russia (Perkov/Sergienko/Tertychnyy) 2519, 5. Switzerland (Birchler/Hafen/Müller) 2447, 6. Estonia 2437 (Jarvesaar/Kahk/Tagapere) 2437 – 6 teams. Women’s Team: 1. Croatia (Krivanek/Pereglin/Pereglin) 2573, 2. France (Mutin/Regniez/Trouillet) 2490, 3. Germany (Heitmann/Hillenbrand/Schmidt) 2452, 4. Russia (Antonova/Klimova/Litovka) 2451, 5. Czech Republic (Kubesova/Nedelnikova/Nedelnikova) 2415 – 5 teams. Cadet U-18’s Team: 1. Russia (Kotchetova/Samotaeva/Simashev) 2518 – 2 teams. Junior U-21’s Team: 1. Croatia (Begaj/Kelecic/Kozumplik) 2516, 2. Russia (Avdeev/Maksimenko/Popov) 2512, 3. France (Bagnard/Mey/Rivault) 2491, 4. Germany (Bosch/Fuchs/Stallbaum) 2436 – 4 teams. Senior O-55’s Team: 1. Germany (Hillenbrand/Kreps/Lӧwer) 2444, 2. France (Claude/Coussot/Guilaume) 2420, 3. Finland (Babitzin/Johanasson/Lӧfhjelm) 2401, 4. Hungary (Kocsis/Lenart/Matrai) 2390, 5. Estonia (Kadastic/Karama/Kiilaspea) 2299, 6. Czec Republic (Janda/Kaszonyiova/Losert) 2281, 7. Russia (Kuts/Yachnevskaya/Yachnevskiy) 2259, 8. Japan (Sato/Umehara/Sugiyama) 2186 – 8 teams

August 7:  Field-crossbow Team Result List